The regulation permits the use of "first-class airline accommodations" and "premium-class other than first-class airline accommodations" (for example, business-class), but only in specified circumstances. Id. First-class tickets may be used at Government expense in just three situations: no other accommodations are reasonably available; an employee has a disability; and security reasons are present. 41 CFR 301-3.3(d)(4). The only one of these situations which might even appear to pertain to Ms. Rhodes predicament is the first. The term "reasonably available" is defined, however, in a limiting way; it means "a class of accommodations, other than first-class airline accommodations, that is available on an airline and that is scheduled to leave within 24 hours of the employee's proposed departure time, or scheduled to arrive within 24 hours of the employee's proposed arrival time." 41 CFR 301-3.3(d)(4)(i). Ms. Rhodes does not contend that no flights with seating less costly than first-class were scheduled to leave Chicago for Birmingham within twenty-four hours of the flight she took. Thus, other accommodations were "reasonably available" to her.