Action Capital later asked Global Van Lines for confirmation that it had received the payment. Global Van Lines performed an incomplete search of its records and said that it could not confirm receipt. In April 2001, DFAS finally provided to Action Capital a copy of the canceled check. Action Capital and Howard then began the series of correspondence which has ended with the request for review by this Board. Discussion Federal Property Management Regulations issued by GSA govern the situation at issue here. Two provisions of those regulations are especially important. Section 101-41.302-3(a) of title 41, Code of Federal Regulations (1997) provides that a voucher for payment for services performed under a GBL "shall be presented to the paying office indicated in the 'Bill Charges To' section on the face of the GBL for payment to" any of four specified entities.