As such, the regulation prohibits DFAS from paying the claim and requires instead that the claim undergo a prepayment audit by GSA. Subparagraph 5 of Section 2(b) of this regulation specifies: "Claims described in paragraph (b) of this section are subject to GSA prepayment audit. Subparagraph (c) of 41 CFR 101-41.604-2 clarifies the requirement that the claims enumerated in subparagraph (b) be presented to GSA: "Claims described in paragraph (b) of this section will be handled by GSA under the provisions of Section 101-41.605 of this subpart and shall be forwarded separately from other types of transportation documents to the General Services Administration (BWCA), Washington, D.C. 20405." As this Board recently recognized in Tri-State Motor Transit Co., GSBCA 13896-RATE, 97-1 BCA 28,873: The various provisions found in 41 CFR 101-41.6 describe a regulatory scheme for the presentation, ----------- FOOTNOTE BEGINS --------- [foot #] 1 Previously, carriers sought review