AIM is an "entity other than another Federal agency," so its debt is encompassed by that Act. Interest under the Act "accrues from the date . . . notice of the amount due is first mailed to the debtor," 31 U.S.C. 3717(b)(2) here, the date of the contracting officer's decision, June 24, 2004. The "minimum annual rate of interest" to be paid on the debt "is equal to the average investment rate for the Treasury tax and loan accounts for the 12-month period ending on September 30 of each year, rounded to the nearest whole percentage point." Id. 3717(a)(1). The Secretary of the Treasury establishes this rate periodically. Id. 3717(a)(1), (2).