According to GSA, the April 1999 version of SIN 132-3 and the June 2001 delivery order afforded the agency the option to renew the lease for the third year, and in not exercising that option, the agency was acting in compliance with those documents. Further, GSA says, the August 2001 modification was invalid for want of consideration. GSA also posits that Northrop interprets the delivery order as being for a three-year lease of the SAN. The agency maintains that a three-year lease would be in violation of the Anti-Deficiency Act, 31 U.S.C. 1341 (2000). That Act says that "[a]n officer or employee of the United States Government . . . may not involve [the] government in a contract or obligation for the payment of money before an appropriation is made unless authorized by law." Id. 1341(a)(1)(B). Northrop contends that both versions of SIN 132-3 restricted GSA's ability to decide not to exercise its option to renew the lease, and that viewing facts in a light most favorable to nonmovant Northrop, GSA did not abide by those restrictions.