Further, "Payments made pursuant to [the above-quoted provision] shall be reimbursed to the fund provided by section 1304 of Title 31 by the agency whose appropriations were used for the contract out of available funds or by obtaining additional appropriations for such purposes." Id. 612(c). Section 1304 of title 31 establishes a permanent indefinite judgment fund through which may be paid "final judgments, awards, compromise settlements, and interest and costs specified in the judgments or otherwise authorized by law when (1) payment is not otherwise provided for; (2) payment is certified by the Secretary of the Treasury; and (3) the judgment, award, or settlement is payable [under various laws or] under a decision of a board of contract appeals." 31 U.S.C. 1304(a). A&B read these statutes as providing that payment would be made through the judgment fund. A&B noted, in reading 31 U.S.C. 1304, that certification by the Secretary of the Treasury is a necessary prerequisite to payment through the judgment fund.