Tom and Tony's appealed Ms. Tague's decision to the Board. Discussion GSA has moved to dismiss Tom and Tony's appeal for lack of jurisdiction. In considering this motion, the Board is obliged to assume Tom and Tony's factual allegations to be true and to draw all reasonable inferences in its favor. Paul A. Preston, GSBCA 14517, 99-2 BCA 30,515, at 150,686 (citing Henke v. United States, 60 F.3d 795, 797 (Fed. Cir. 1995)). At the same time, however, Tom and Tony's bears the burden of establishing the Board's jurisdiction. Id. Pursuant to the Contract Disputes Act, 41 U.S.C. 607(d) (2000), "[E]ach agency board shall have jurisdiction to decide any appeal from a decision of a contracting officer (1) relative to a contract made by its agency and (2) relative to a contract made by any other agency when such agency or the Administrator has designated the agency board to decide the appeal." The Contract Disputes Act limits the Board's jurisdiction to disputes arising from contracts, express or implied, for the procurement of property, services, or construction, or for the disposal of personal property. Coastal Corp. v. United States, 713 F.2d 728, 730 (Fed.