Id.  504(a)(1). One of the forms of "adversary adjudication" for which EAJA awards may be made is "any appeal of a [contracting officer's] decision made pursuant to section 6 of the Contract Disputes Act of 1978 (41 U.S.C. 605) before an agency board of contract appeals." Id.  504(b)(1)(C). Such boards have been established within various agencies of the executive branch of Government. 41 U.S.C.  607(a)(1) (1994). An agency which enters into contracts with private parties but does not have a board of its own must "arrange for appeals from decisions by [its] contracting officers . . . to be decided by a board of contract appeals of another executive agency." Id.  607(c). The SBA has arranged for appeals from decisions by its contracting officers to be decided by this Board. Consequently, for purposes of the EAJA, the "agency that conducts an adversary adjudication" involving an appeal of an SBA contracting officer's decision is this Board.