Whether or not the position of the agency was substantially justified shall be determined on the basis of the administrative record, as a whole, which is made in the adversary adjudication for which fees and other expenses are sought. 5 U.S.C. 504 (a)(1) (1988). The EAJA requires that in order to recover fees and costs, the party must establish that it prevailed on any significant issue in the appeal, and that as a corporate entity it had a net worth of less than $7,000,000 and employed fewer than 500 persons at the time of the appeal. See 5 U.S.C. 504(a)(2), (b)(1)(A). If these criteria are met, the EAJA allows parties to recover fees at the "prevailing market rates for the kind and quality of the services furnished," as long as that rate does not exceed $75 per hour. Id. 504 (b)(1)(B). Jordan & Nobles is considered a "prevailing party" as the Board granted six of the original nineteen appeals filed in this case.